Digital League - Results after Round 2

Judge: Peter Merry

Standard Class: Intermediate Class: Advanced Class:
Julian Tatum LRPS 35.5 Sue Law 37.5 San Bamunuge 38.5
James Road 35 Michael Harrison 36 Phil Kirk 37.5
Perry Martin-Loat 34.5 Hugh Griffiths LRPS 33.5 John Horne ARPS EFIAP BPE3* 36.5
Cashel Riordan 34 Roy Bailey 33 Keith Cooper 36
Paul Croft 34 Graham Tyers 32 Anita Leicester 34.5
Val Gibbens 31.5 Enrico DiVito 34.5
Sarah Baldwin 17.5 Fred Barrington ARPS AFIAP 33.5
Richard Weston 17 Arthur Strange 33
Clive Taylor 16.5 John Rowe 32.5
Adam Darrah 16 Gloria Whaley LRPS 31.5
Craig Edwards 15.5 Marion Strange 31
Grace Ro 15.5
Magali Perret 14
Scores in Standard Class:
Cert Kent House Tower 10 James Road
Cert They're watching us again 10 Paul Croft
Cert Crystal Cave 10 Sarah Baldwin
Cert Fishing net mender 9.5 Julian Tatum LRPS
Cert Kiss Me 9 Cashel Riordan
Cert Memories 9 Val Gibbens
Cloud Gate 8.5 Adam Darrah
Coconut-pickers housing crisis 8.5 Julian Tatum LRPS
Lantern Festival - Pppick up a Penguin 8.5 Perry Martin-Loat
Pub Ramble - The Blackfriar 8.5 Perry Martin-Loat
Dockey Wood 8 Paul Croft
Branching Out 7.5 Adam Darrah
Diving Platform 7.5 Sarah Baldwin
Look at me 7 Cashel Riordan
Stonecutter Court 7 James Road
Pier Shadows 7 Val Gibbens
Scores in Intermediate Class:
Cert Tree Fungi 10 Michael Harrison
Cert Who called me ginger ? 10 Sue Law
Cert The Mask 9.5 Graham Tyers
Cert Twisted Tree Richmond Park 9.5 Roy Bailey
Cert Artists at Work 9 Michael Harrison
Breathe gently 8.5 Hugh Griffiths LRPS
Pigeons in the sunrise 8.5 Hugh Griffiths LRPS
The Robin 8.5 Sue Law
Flower reflections 7 Graham Tyers
Say Please!! 7 Roy Bailey
Scores in Advanced Class:
Cert I can't do this anymore !!! 10 Enrico DiVito
Cert Anhinga 10 Fred Barrington ARPS AFIAP
Cert Draped 10 John Horne ARPS EFIAP BPE3*
Cert Dreamer 10 John Horne ARPS EFIAP BPE3*
Cert Red Mason Bee 10 Phil Kirk
Cert Barn owl at dawn 10 Sankatha Bamunuge
Cert Zebra crossing 10 Sankatha Bamunuge
Cert Racing for the line 9.5 Anita Leicester
Cert Anemone in the rain 9 Anita Leicester
Cert All of a Whirl 9 Arthur Strange
Cert Whose a clever boy 9 Marion Strange
Cert Male Orange Tip 9 Phil Kirk
Because it's the only thing to do ! 8.5 Enrico DiVito
Back to Back 8.5 Fred Barrington ARPS AFIAP
Chaffinch 8.5 John Rowe
Fast Lady 8.5 Keith Cooper
The Horses of Helios 8.5 Keith Cooper
Autumn Shapes 8 Marion Strange
Studley Royal 7.5 Arthur Strange
Common Gull 7.5 Gloria Whaley LRPS
Wood Mouse 7.5 Gloria Whaley LRPS
Bluebells at Winkworth 7 John Rowe
Cert = certificate awarded