Competitions

  1. 2015
  2. 2016
  3. 2017
  4. 2018

Print League - Results after Round 1

Judge: David Smith LRPS

Cumulative Scores (After Round 1):
Standard Class: Advanced Class:
Val Gibbens 19 Phil Kirk 19.5
James Road 17.5 Anita Leicester 18.5
Grace Ro 17 Paul Croft 18.5
Joyce Mundy 16.5 Chris Whaley 18
Perry Martin-Loat 15 Fred Barrington ARPS AFIAP 17.5
Richard Weston 17.5 Keith Cooper 17.5
Cashel Riordan 15.5 Enrico DiVito 16.5
Fiona Reilly 16.5
Hugh Griffiths LRPS 16
Julian Tatum LRPS 16
Sue Law 16
John Rowe 14.5
Scores in Standard Class:
Cert The Wreck 10 Val Gibbens
Cert Roof Pattern 9.5 Richard Weston
Cert Elizabeth Tower 9 James Road
Cert The Dancer 9 Val Gibbens
Crossing the Road 8.5 Cashel Riordan
The Door to Heaven 8.5 Grace Ro
Writer's Room 8.5 Grace Ro
Queen Boudicca 8.5 James Road
Food Glorious Food 8.5 Joyce Mundy
Enjoying Ourselves 8 Joyce Mundy
Reflections on a Dark Tower 8 Perry Martin-Loat
Berries Nandina Domestica, Richmond 8 Richard Weston
Hooded 7 Cashel Riordan
Safe Among the Hazel Twigs 7 Perry Martin-Loat
Scores in Advanced Class:
Cert Nesting 10 Anita Leicester
Cert Do You Know Your Back's Dirty 10 Paul Croft
Cert Mistle Thrush 10 Phil Kirk
Cert Frosty Morning, Richmond Park 9.5 Chris Whaley
Cert Male Banded Demoiselle 9.5 Phil Kirk
Cert Behind the Washing Machine, Berlin 9 Fred Barrington ARPS AFIAP
Cert Shower Proof 9 Keith Cooper
March of the Jellyfish 8.5 Anita Leicester
Turf Mottlegill Fungi 8.5 Chris Whaley
Quintessential Englishman 8.5 Enrico DiVito
Cart Wheels 8.5 Fiona Reilly
2 By 2 By 2 By 2 8.5 Fred Barrington ARPS AFIAP
The Ostrich Derby 8.5 Julian Tatum LRPS
Flight of the Mew Gull 8.5 Keith Cooper
Alien Wood 8.5 Paul Croft
Enjoying a Mince Pie 8.5 Sue Law
Blue Lagoon, Rioja 8 Enrico DiVito
Door Latch 8 Fiona Reilly
A Home on His Back 8 Hugh Griffiths LRPS
National Trust Barges 8 Hugh Griffiths LRPS
Sunset Over the Knysna River 7.5 Julian Tatum LRPS
The Alps 7.5 John Rowe
Sunset Reflection in Glass 7.5 Sue Law
The Chair 7 John Rowe
Cert = certificate awarded